Achievements In Panchayat Sarkar Bhawan (PSB)

PSB TARGET 1,677
PROFILE 1,360
PROJECT/WORK STARTED 355
WORK STARTED FOUNDATION 109
PLINTH LEVEL COMPLETED 200
FIRST FLOOR COMPLETED 81
SECOND FLOOR COMPLETED 36
FINISHING OF MAIN BUILDING 14
RESIDENTIAL BLOCK & TOILET 3
CSC CENTRE 22
Graphical Representation (Progress of Panchayat Sarkar Bhawan)

PANCHAYAT SARKAR BHAWAN ON MAP

Foundation Level Plinth Level First Floor Second Floor Main Building Residential Block CSC Centre OLD PSB

Top 5 District Work Progress

DistrictPSB TargetWork StartPercentage
1 JAMUI2626 100
2 ROHTAS4340 93.02
3 GAYA5852 89.66
4 NAWADA3631 86.11
5 KISHANGANJ2117 80.95
     

Bottom 5 District Work Progress

DistrictPSB TargetWork StartPercentage
1 MADHUBANI790 0
2 VAISHALI567 12.5
3 PATNA8411 13.1
4 LAKHISARAI152 13.33
5 BEGUSARAI6315 23.81
     

Progress Report of Panchayat Sarkar Bhawan

DistrictTarget PSBComputed WorkWork StartedFoundation DonePlinth Done1st Floor Done2nd Floor DoneMain BuildingRes.Block & Toilet DoneCSC BuildingWork DoneLAT / LONG
1 ARARIA 451144300000010
2 ARWAL 1382010020338
3 AURANGABAD 3426611042012225
4 BANKA 3525110930002225
5 BEGUSARAI 631521642000015
6 BHAGALPUR 43231210100000021
7 BHOJPUR 421490131000014
8 BUXAR 3217213200000017
9 DARBHANGA 7325194200000024
10 GAYA 58521342555000045
11 GOPALGANJ 4626114321212226
12 JAHANABAD 171230241002211
13 JAMUI 2626501272000025
14 KAIMUR (BHABUA) 261884420000016
15 KATIHAR 4831292000000031
16 KHAGARIA 251400922100014
17 KISHANGANJ 211712164201117
18 LAKHISARAI 1521000100002
19 MADHEPURA 291751145001117
20 MUNGER 2294131000009
21 MUZAFFARPUR 7439318000000039
22 NALANDA 4331201241417731
23 NAWADA 3631401942200031
24 PASCHIM CHAMPARAN 701791402100017
25 PATNA 841152220000011
26 PURNIA 51281101330001128
27 PURVI CHAMPARAN 7352317733001152
28 ROHTAS 434013161010000039
29 SAHARSA 3524811410000024
30 SAMASTIPUR 7321191100000021
31 SARAN 6835322100000035
32 SHEIKHPURA 963001200006
33 SHEOHAR 1130300000003
34 SITAMARHI 6733218310000033
35 SIWAN 5330157530000029
36 SUPAUL 3924421350000024
37 VAISHALI 5670016000007
 Total159882035510920081361432222802

Progress Report of OLD Panchayat Sarkar Bhawan

DistrictTarget PSBWork DoneLAT / LONG
1 ARARIA2900
2 ARWAL1100
3 AURANGABAD3400
4 BANKA2900
5 BEGUSARAI2500
6 BHAGALPUR3955
7 BHOJPUR3600
8 BUXAR1600
9 DARBHANGA3700
10 GAYA5466
11 GOPALGANJ3400
12 JAHANABAD151015
13 JAMUI2600
14 KAIMUR (BHABUA)2600
15 KATIHAR3200
16 KHAGARIA1900
17 KISHANGANJ2100
18 LAKHISARAI13013
19 MADHEPURA2900
20 MADHUBANI5700
21 MUNGER121111
22 MUZAFFARPUR5600
23 NALANDA4300
24 NAWADA2800
25 PASCHIM CHAMPARAN3800
26 PATNA28046
27 PURNIA3300
28 PURVI CHAMPARAN6511
29 ROHTAS4100
30 SAHARSA17015
31 SAMASTIPUR57088
32 SARAN4200
33 SHEIKHPURA900
34 SHEOHAR700
35 SITAMARHI2500
36 SIWAN4700
37 SUPAUL2300
38 VAISHALI42011
 Total119533211

Progress Report of Land Acquisition (Panchayat Sarkar Bhawan)

DistrictTarget PSBLAT / LONG
1 ARARIA450
2 ARWAL130
3 AURANGABAD340
4 BANKA351
5 BEGUSARAI633
6 BHAGALPUR430
7 BHOJPUR420
8 BUXAR320
9 DARBHANGA731
10 GAYA580
11 GOPALGANJ4612
12 JAHANABAD174
13 JAMUI260
14 KAIMUR (BHABUA)260
15 KATIHAR480
16 KHAGARIA250
17 KISHANGANJ210
18 LAKHISARAI150
19 MADHEPURA290
20 MADHUBANI7925
21 MUNGER227
22 MUZAFFARPUR7412
23 NALANDA430
24 NAWADA360
25 PASCHIM CHAMPARAN7054
26 PATNA840
27 PURNIA510
28 PURVI CHAMPARAN730
29 ROHTAS430
30 SAHARSA350
31 SAMASTIPUR730
32 SARAN680
33 SHEIKHPURA90
34 SHEOHAR110
35 SITAMARHI6731
36 SIWAN5314
37 SUPAUL3916
38 VAISHALI560
 Total1677180

Administrative Approval (Panchayat Sarkar Bhawan)

DistrictTarget PSBAdministrative Approval Count
1 ARARIA450
2 ARWAL130
3 AURANGABAD340
4 BANKA350
5 BEGUSARAI630
6 BHAGALPUR430
7 BHOJPUR420
8 BUXAR320
9 DARBHANGA730
10 GAYA580
11 GOPALGANJ460
12 JAHANABAD170
13 JAMUI260
14 KAIMUR (BHABUA)260
15 KATIHAR480
16 KHAGARIA250
17 KISHANGANJ210
18 LAKHISARAI150
19 MADHEPURA290
20 MADHUBANI790
21 MUNGER220
22 MUZAFFARPUR740
23 NALANDA430
24 NAWADA360
25 PASCHIM CHAMPARAN700
26 PATNA840
27 PURNIA510
28 PURVI CHAMPARAN730
29 ROHTAS431
30 SAHARSA350
31 SAMASTIPUR730
32 SARAN680
33 SHEIKHPURA90
34 SHEOHAR110
35 SITAMARHI670
36 SIWAN530
37 SUPAUL390
38 VAISHALI560
 Total16771